EMACI2024 14. European Masters Athletics Championships Indoor
TORUŃ (POL), March 17 - 23, 2024
Refresh OFF
Last Changes: 2024-03-17 14:58:25
K3000_40 0 3 0
Info: BEFORE LIVE FINISHED Choose the competition then the category

60 200 400 800 1500 3000 60H 3000W 4x200 4x200X HJ PV LJ TJ SP WT DT HT JT 6kmCR 8kmCR MAR 5000RW PENT 60H_Pen HJ_Pen SP_Pen LJ_Pen 800_Pen

60 200 400 800 1500 3000 60H 3000W 4x200 HJ PV LJ TJ SP WT DT HT JT 6kmCR 8kmCR 5000RW PENT 60H_Pen LJ_Pen SP_Pen HJ_Pen 1000_Pen
  3000    W35   W40   W45   W50   W55   W60   W65   W70+ 

DAY 1
2024-03-17
DAY 2
2024-03-18
DAY 3
2024-03-19
DAY 4
2024-03-20
DAY 5
2024-03-21
DAY 6
2024-03-22
DAY 7
2024-03-23
MEDAL
TABLE
MEDAL
CEREMONY


09:00  Weight Throw M45 (15.880) 
09:00  400 m M70  [1st]
09:00  Long Jump W60 
09:00  Javelin Throw M85+ (400) 
09:00  Discus Throw W35 (1) 
09:00  High Jump M35 
09:00  High Jump M65 
09:00  High Jump W40 
09:24  400 m M65  [1st]
09:48  400 m M60  [1st]
10:10  High Jump W45 
10:10  Discus Throw W40 (1) 
10:20  Javelin Throw M80 (400) 
10:24  400 m M55  [1st]
10:25  High Jump M40 
10:40  Long Jump W65 
10:40  Weight Throw M50 (11.340) 
10:45  High Jump M70 
10:48  400 m M50  [1st]
11:12  400 m M45  [1st]
11:25  High Jump W50 
11:25  Discus Throw W45 (1) 
11:32  400 m M40  [1st]
11:40  Javelin Throw M75 (500) 
11:50  High Jump M45 
11:54  400 m M35  [1st]
12:00  Long Jump W70 
12:10  Weight Throw M55 (11.340) 
12:20  3000 m W70+  [F]
12:30  High Jump M80 
12:40  Discus Throw W50 (1) 
12:50  High Jump W55 
13:00  Javelin Throw M70 (500) 
13:10  3000 m W65  [F]
13:25  3000 m W60  [F]
13:25  Long Jump W75+ 
13:30  High Jump M50 
13:50  3000 m W55  [F]
13:50  Weight Throw M60 (9.080) 
14:10  3000 m W50  [F]
14:10  Discus Throw W60 (1) 
14:30  3000 m W45  [F]
14:35  High Jump M75 
14:37  High Jump W60 
14:45  3000 m W40  [F]
14:45  Javelin Throw M65 (600) 
15:00  3000 m W35  [F]
15:00  High Jump M55 
15:15  3000 m M80+  [F]
15:20  Discus Throw W55 (1) 
15:20  Hammer Throw M35 (7.26) 
15:45  3000 m M75  [F]
15:50  High Jump M85+ 
16:05  High Jump W65 
16:15  3000 m M70  [F]
16:30  Hammer Throw M40 (7.26) 
16:30  High Jump M60 
16:40  3000 m M65  [H]
16:58  High Jump W35 
17:25  3000 m M60  [H]
17:45  3000 m M60  [H]
18:05  3000 m M55  [H]
18:25  3000 m M55  [H]
18:40  3000 m M50  [H]
18:55  3000 m M50  [H]
19:10  3000 m M45  [H]
19:25  3000 m M45  [H]
19:40  3000 m M40  [H]
19:55  3000 m M40  [H]
20:10  3000 m M35  [H]
EVENT RECORDS
WMA R (40) 8:58.20 Nuria Fernández Dominguez ESP Belgrade, SRB 2017-03-03
EMA R (40) 8:58.20 Nuria Fernandez ESP Belgrade, SRB 2017-03-03
NMA R (40) 9:43.81 Barbara BIEGANOWSKA-ZAJĄC Frączków Toruń 2023-03-26
 
 Final  Summary

Last Changes: 2024-03-17 14:58:25
3000 m W40 Final START: 2024-03-17 14:45 STARTED: 15:45:53
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Category Club/Country Mark Rank
1 9 1855 JAGIELSKA Ewa W40 Poland (POL) 10:28.56 1
2 8 1121 GETTINGS Fiona W40 Ireland (IRL) 10:31.94 2
3 1 1105 COX Michelle W40 Ireland (IRL) 10:36.33 SB 3
4 5 1833 HAŁACZKIEWICZ Sylwia W40 Poland (POL) 10:40.96 SB 4
5 6 3226 GAWTHORNE Lisa W40 United Kingdom (GBR) 10:44.19 SB 5
6 7 1786 GOŁEK Diana W40 Poland (POL) 10:58.00 6
7 4 2368 STUCHLIK Magdalena W40 Poland (POL) 11:03.21 7
8 2 3104 SEMICHENKO Olga W40 Ukraine (UKR) 12:08.74 SB 8
3 2164 NOWAK Monika W40 Poland (POL) DNF

Domtel-Sport © by Pilar 2013-2024  API        0.092963 s.| Mem: 1.25 megabytes